2013 USARS Outdoor National Speed Skating Championships - Results

July 09, 2013

IMG_9041

 

Great efforts athletes!  We hope by now everyone has made it home and have started the recovery process.  A HUGE congratulations to the World Team and Junior World Team members.  We wish you the best in the next level of training and know that the training and preparation will pay off in Europe.

Thanks for viewing!

Here are the OVERALL Results (Supplied by USARS):

2013 Outdoor National Speed Skating Championship Results National

Colorado Springs and Fountain, Colorado

Road*

Junior World Class Ladies

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  2. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  3. Blakelee Pittman - Vero Beach, FL
  4. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  6. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  7. Chrysta Rands - Donora, PA
  8. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL

20,000 Meter Elimination Race 06/26/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  3. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  4. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  6. Meagan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  7. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  8. Chrysta Rands - Donora, PA

500 Meter Sprint 06/27/13

Finals
  1. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  2. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  3. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  4. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI

Placement Race

  1. Blakelee Pittman - Vero Beach, FL
  2. Meagan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  3. Chrysta Rands - Donora, PA
  4. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI

10,000 Meter Points Race 06/27/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  3. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  4. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  5. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  6. Meagan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  7. Chrysta Rands - Donora, PA
  8. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD

 

Junior World Class Men

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL
  3. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  4. Zachary Sagiao - Bonney Lake, WA
  5. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  7. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  8. Nolan Wilson - Puyallup, WA

20,000 Meter Elimination Race 06/26/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  3. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  4. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  5. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  6. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL
  7. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN
  8. Andrew Reichert - Stockton, NJ

500 Meter 06/27/13

Finals
  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  3. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA

Placement Race

  1. Zachary Sagiao - Bonney Lake, WA
  2. Nolan Wilson - Puyallup, WA
  3. Thomas Goff - Brooksville, FL
  4. John Sullivan - Stafford, VA

 

10,000 Meter Points Race 06/27/13

  1. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  2. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  3. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  4. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  5. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL
  6. Johan Molina - Edison, N
  7. Andrew Reichert - Stockton, NJ
  8. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN


World Class Women

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  3. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  4. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  5. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  6. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  7. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  8. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA

20,000 Meter Elimination Race 06/26/13

  1. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  2. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  3. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  4. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  5. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  6. Nastassia Hamor - Milpitas, CA
  7. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  8. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO

500 Meter 06/27/13

Finals
  1. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  2. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  3. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  4. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA

Placement Race

  1. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA
  2. Nastassia Hamor - Milpitas, CA
  3. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
 

10,000 Meter Points Race 06/27/13

  1. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  2. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  3. Nastassia Hamor - Milpitas, CA
  4. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA
  5. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  6. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  7. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO
  8. Rachel DiJulio - Wakefield, RI


World Class Men

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Benjamin Cary - Stockton, NJ
  2. Maurice Hall - Richmond, VA
  3. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  4. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  5. Jarrett Paul - Tampa, FL
  6. Kevin Carroll - Donora, PA
  7. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  8. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA

20,000 Meter Elimination Race 06/26/13

  1. Jarrett Paul - Tampa, FL
  2. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  3. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  4. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  5. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  6. Gene McBrien - Milton, FL
  7. Jonathan Bell - Orlando, FL
  8. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX

500 Meter 06/27/13

Finals
  1. Jarrett Paul - Tampa, FL
  2. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  3. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  4. Kevin Carroll - Donora, PA

Placement Race

  1. Maurice Hall - Richmond, VA
  2. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  3. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  4. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA

10,000 Meter Points Race 06/27/13

  1. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  2. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  3. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  4. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX
  5. Gene McBrien - Milton, FL
  6. Colin Wakefield - Enumclaw, WA
  7. Jacob Daniels - Tracy, CA
  8. Kevin Carroll - Donora, Pa

 

Master Women 25-34

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

 

2000 Meter Points 06/26/13

  1. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC
  2. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

500 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

1500 Meter 06/27/13

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

 

Master Women 35-44

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

2000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

1500 Meter 06/27/13

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

 

Master Women 45-54

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA (21.493 New Record)
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

2000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

1500 Meter 06/27/13

  1. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

 

Master Women 55+

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Benita Warns - St. Paul, MN

2000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Benita Warns - St. Paul, MN

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Benita Warns - St. Paul, MN

1500 Meter 06/27/13

 

  1. Benita Warns - St. Paul, MN

 

Master Men 25-34

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (17.720 New Record)
  2. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  3. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  4. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  4. Nicholas Allee - Gilbert, AZ

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  3. Nicholas Allee - Gilbert, AZ

1500 Meter 06/27/13

 

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO

 

Master Men 35-44

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
  2. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  3. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  4. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  2. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
  2. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  3. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ

1500 Meter 06/27/13

 

  1. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  2. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
  3. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA

 

Master Men 45-54

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Jim Bourgeois - Kingwood, TX
  2. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  3. Algernon Tinsley - Austing, TX
  4. David Webber - Milton, FL

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Jim Bourgeois - Kingwood, TX
  4. Bill Lyons - Westland, MI

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Jim Bourgeois - Kingwood, TX
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  4. Algernon Tinsley - Austing, TX

1500 Meter 06/27/13

 

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. Jim Bourgeois - Kingwood, TX
  3. David Webber - Milton, FL
  4. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA

 

Master Men 55+

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

1500 Meter 06/27/13

 

  1. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  2. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

 

Freshman Ladies

200 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Katie Huffman - Tallahassee, FL
  2. Ana LaPella - Bonney Lake, WA
  3. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  4. Topange Coffey - Enola, PA

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI (9:26.137 New Record)
  2. Katie Huffman - Tallahassee, FL
  3. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  4. Caitlin Conway - Post Falls, ID

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Ana LaPella - Bonney Lake, WA
  2. Katie Huffman - Tallahassee, FL
  3. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI
  4. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA

 

Freshman Men

200 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St Petersburg, FL (18.383 New Record)
  2. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. Matthew Fortner - Concord, NC
  4. David Belknap - Charlotte, NC

5000 Meter Points 06/26/13

 

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St. Petersburg, FL
  2. David Belknap - Charlotte, NC
  3. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  4. Matthew Fortner - Concord, NC

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St Petersburg, FL
  2. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. David Belknap - Charlotte, NC
  4. Matthew Fortner - Concord, NC

Juvenile Girls

200 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  2. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  3. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO
  4. Alyndra Fluerer - Windcrest, TX

2000 Meter Points Race 06/26/13

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Paige Dawson - Coeur D'Alene, ID
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO

500 Meter 06/26/13

 

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Paige Dawson - Coeur D'Alene, ID
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Graycelin Marlowe-Alpers - Tracy, CA

Juvenile Boys

200 Meter 06/26/13

 

 

  1. Algernon Tinsley III - Austin, TX
  2. Riley Hansen - Port Richey, FL
  3. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  4. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL

 

2000 Meter Points Race 06/26/13

 

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL
  3. Riley Hansen - Port Richey, FL
  4. Nathan Cassuby - Wichita, KS

500 Meter 06/26/13

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL
  3. Nathan Cassuby - Wichita, KS
  4. Algernon Tinsley III - Austin, TX
 

Track*

 

Junior World Class Ladies

300 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Jannelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  4. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  5. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  6. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township. MI
  7. Blakelee Pittman - Vero Beach, FL
  8. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY

1000 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  4. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  5. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  6. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  7. Kirsten Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  8. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI

10,000 Meter Points Elimination 06/23/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  3. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  4. Melissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  6. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  7. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  8. Whitney Emerick - Des Moines, IA

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

Finals

 

  1. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  2. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  3. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  4. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI

Placement Race

 

  1. McKenzie Browne - Coopersburg, PA
  2. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  3. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  4. Meilissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI

15,000 Meter Elimination 06/24/13

  1. Darian O'Neil - Clinton Township, MI
  2. Franchesca Bell - Orlando, FL
  3. Kelsey Helman - Hagerstown, MD
  4. Meilissa Perry - Clinton Township, MI
  5. Brianna Bocox - Cheyenne, WY
  6. Janelle Cole - Rockford, MI
  7. Megan Gillis - Springfield, IL
  8. Whitney Emrick - Des Moines, IA

Junior World Class Men

300 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holley Springs, PA
  3. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC
  4. Zachary Sagiao - Bonnie Lake, WA
  5. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  6. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  7. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  8. Sterling Reynolds - San Antonio, TX

1000 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  3. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holley Springs, PA
  4. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  5. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  6. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC
  7. Daniel Brown - Dwoningtown, PA
  8. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL

10,000 Meter Points Elimination 06/23/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  3. Caleb Wakefield - Enumclaw, WA 
  4. Nathan Jackson - Nothville, MI
  5. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  7. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  8. Thomas Goff - Brooksville, FL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

Finals

 

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  3. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA 
  4. Dustin Hebson - Weeki Wachee, FL

Placement Race

 

  1. Johan Molina - Edison, NJ
  2. Zachary Ferreria - Monroe, NC
  3. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  4. Zachary Sagiao - Bonney Lake, WA

15,000 Meter Elimination 06/24/13

  1. Tanner Worley - Wichita, KS
  2. Ryan Becraft - Mt Holly Springs, PA
  3. Isaiah Oliver - Kent, WA
  4. Nathan Jackson - Northville, MI
  5. Daniel Brown - Downingtown, PA
  6. Caleb Wakefield - Enumclaw, WA
  7. Thomas Goff - Brooksville, FL
  8. Christian Kessler - Fort Wayne, IN

World Class Ladies

300 Meter  06/22/13

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Hailey Leech - Chrystal Lake, IL
  3. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  4. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  5. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO
  6. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  7. Misha Averill - Puyuallup, WA
  8. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA

1000 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  3. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  6. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  7. Nastassia Hamor - Milpitas, CA
  8. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL

10,000 Meter Points Elimination 06/23/13

  1. Annette Stapleton - harper Woods, MI
  2. Lani Nacol - Santa Rosa, CA
  3. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  6. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  7. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  8. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

Finals

 

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  3. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  4. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA

Placement Race

 

  1. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ
  2. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  3. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  4. Jamie Carney - Springfield, MO

15,000 Meter Elimination 06/24/13

  1. Erin Jackson - Ocala, FL
  2. Julie Glass - Fountain Hills, AZ
  3. Hailey Leech - Crystal Lake, IL
  4. Chelsi LeGault - Hayden, ID
  5. Misha Averill - Puyallup, WA
  6. Annette Stapleton - Harper Woods, MI
  7. Nicole Bischoff - Stanhope, NJ

World Class Men

300 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  2. Benjamin Carey - Stockton, NJ
  3. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  4. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  5. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  6. Maurice Hall - Richmond, VA
  7. Kevin Carroll - Donora, PA
  8. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX

1000 Meter 06/22/13

  1. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  2. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  3. Jarrett Paul - Tampa, FL
  4. Michael Ringer Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  5. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA
  6. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  7. Benjamin Carey - Stockton, NJ
  8. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL 

10,000 Meter Points Elimination 06/23/13

  1. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  2. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  3. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  4. Jarret Paul - Tampa, FL
  5. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  6. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  7. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  8. Jonathan Bell - Orlando, FL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

Finals

 

  1. Michael Ringer, Jr. - Cedar Hill, TX
  2. Harry Vogel - Vero Beach, FL
  3. Benjamin Cary - Stockton, NJ
  4. Donavan Sellers - Des Moines, IA

Placement Race

 

  1. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  2. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  3. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX
  4. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA

15,000 Meter Elimination 06/24/13

  1. Justin Stelly - Lafayette, LA
  2. Sean O'Brien - Franklin, MA
  3. Michael Cheek - Greensboro, NC
  4. Wesley Gandy - Chesterfield, VA
  5. Brian Talley - Haltom City, TX
  6. Devin Firek - Orlando, FL
  7. Jarret Paul - Tampa, FL
  8. Christopher Springer - Henrico, VA

Juvenile Girls

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Kayla Dugue - Montgomery, IL
  2. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID
  3. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  4. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Andi Wynkoop - Smithsburg, MD
  2. Shya Saylor - Kent, WA
  3. Shawnee Phillips - Fountain, CO
  4. Paige Dawson - Coeur DAlene, ID

Juvenile Boys

 

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Matthew Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. Nathan Casube - Wichita, KS
  4. William Pak - Puyallup, WA

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. William Pak - Puyallup, WA
  3. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL
  4. Zachary Belt - Wichita, KS

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Dayton Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Riley Hansen - Port Richey, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley III - Austin, TX
  4. Zander Mills - Tallahassee, FL

Freshman Girls

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Ana LaPella - Federal Way, WA
  2. Katie Huffman -Tallahasse, FL
  3. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  4. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

  1. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA
  2. Topanga Coffey - Enola, PA
  3. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI
  4. Melanie Quinones - Kissimmee, FL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Ana LaPella - Federal Way, WA
  2. Katie Huffman - Tallahasee, FL
  3. Natasha Nierman - Clawson, MI
  4. Mallory Sweers - Bonney Lake, WA

 

Freshman Men

300 Meter Time Trial

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St Petersburg, FL (27.682 New Record)
  2. Matthew Fortner - New Hope, Pa
  3. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  4. David Belnap - Charlotte, NC

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

  1. Zach Stoppelmoor - West Des Moines, IA
  2. Aiden Brown - Downingtown, PA
  3. Seiko Sanchez - St. Petersburg, FL
  4. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Seiko Sanchez - St. Petersburg, FL
  2. Peter Sullivan - Stafford, VA
  3. Zach Stoppelmoor - West Des Moines, IA
  4. David Belnap - Charlotte, NC

Masters Women

25-34

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL (30.949 New Record)
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

  1. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC
  2. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL
  2. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Sara Smith - Thomasville, NC
  2. Marquita Jones - Orlando, FL

35-44

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

 

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

 

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Westy Bell - Falcon, CO
  2. Renee Retterer - Montgomery, IL

45-54

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

 

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

 

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Patricia Leazier - Greencastle, PA
  2. Carol Hochstein - St. Petersburg, FL

55 & Older

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

2,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

 

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

 

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Benita Warns - St Paul, MN

Masters Men

 

25-34

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (26.581 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY
  4. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (7:53.827 New Record)
  2. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  4. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (43.892 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO
  4. Ryan Hughes - Cheyenne, WY

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Julian Rivera - Clinton Township, MI (43.892 New Record)
  2. Seth Schwind - Gilbert, AZ
  3. Travis Dorman - Panama City, FL
  4. Craig Rodriguez - Colorado Springs, CO

35-44

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA 
  2. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

  1. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ (8:05.667 New Record)
  2. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13
  1. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA
  2. Francisco Ramierez - Edgewater, NJ
  3. Jamie Linton - Bridgewater, IL

1500 Meter 06/24/13

  1. Francisco Ramirez - Edgewater, NJ
  2. Jamie Linton - Bridgeview, IL
  3. John Ristine - Quakertown, PA

45-54

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  2. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, Pa
  3. David Weber - Milton, FL
  4. Arthur Stephens - Spokane, WA

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

 

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  4. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, Pa

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  2. David Webber - Milton, FL
  3. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX
  4. Arthur Stephens - Spokane, WA

1500 Meter 06/24/13

  1. Norman Kirby - Colorado Springs, CO
  2. Jeffrey Foster - Birdsboro, PA
  3. David Webber - Milton, FL
  4. Algernon Tinsley - Austin, TX

55 & Older

300 Meter Time Trial 06/23/13

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (31.864 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO

5,000 Meter Points Race 06/23/13

 

 

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (9:04.006 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, Colorado
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI

500 Meter Sprint 06/24/13

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL (51.704 New Record)
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO 
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO

1500 Meter 06/24/13

 

  1. Dean Hohl - Hampshire, IL 
  2. Dave Pate - Pueblo West, CO 
  3. Sandy Emerling - Troy, MI
  4. Robert Wilson - Colorado Springs, CO

 

 

Subscribe
RSS
Archive
January February March April May (2) June (1) July (1) August (2) September October November December
January February March April May June (2) July August September October (2) November December
January February March April May June July August September October November December
January February March April May June July August September October November December
January February March April May June July August September October November December